Jon Swift Kicks Total Fucking Ass


Jon Swift is a generous motherfucker, both with links and time, and has compiled an annotated list of the best blog posts of 2008, as chosen by each blogger on the dude’s blogroll. And for those of you who are not on Swifty’s blogroll, you should know that he has a liberal blogroll policy, and will blogroll you if you simply blogroll him and send him an e-mail letting him know. Check it out: there’s some seriously fucking cool shit!

Comments

  1. says

    Hahaha – I had missed seeing you get scolded for swearing by a 3rd grade teacher on the other side of the world! I’m sure the little fuckers were sorry to hear you had been banned. Classic.

  2. ray says

    Hi,

    I was reading ur blog posts and found some of them to be very good.. u write well.. Why don’t you popularize it more.. ur posts on ur blog ‘Comrade PhysioProf’ took my particular attention as some of them are interesting topics of mine too;

    BTW I help out some ex-IIMA guys who with another batch mate run http://www.rambhai.com where you can post links to your most loved blog-posts. Rambhai was the chaiwala at IIMA and it is a site where users can themselves share links to blog posts etc and other can find and vote on them. The best make it to the homepage!

    This way you can reach out to rambhai readers some of whom could become your ardent fans.. who knows.. :)

    Cheers,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>